See the list below for local candidates who have filed to run for seats in Dallas County.
*indicates incumbent
Texas State Representative, District 100
Democrats: James Armstrong III, Lorraine Birabil, Daniel Davis Clayton, Sandra Jonelle Crenshaw, Jasmine Felicia Crockett, Paul K. Stafford
Texas State Representative, District 102
Republicans: Linda Lee Koop, Rick Walker
Democrat: Ana-Maria Ramos*
Texas State Representative, District 103
Republicans: Jerry Fortenberry II, Sherry Lee Mecom
Democrat: Rafael M. Anchia*
Texas State Representative, District 104
Democrat: Jessica Gonzalez*
Texas State Representative, District 105
Republican: Gerson Hernandez
Democrat: Terry Meza*
Texas State Representative, District 107
Republican: Samuel Smith
Democrat: Victoria Neave*
Texas State Representative, District 108
Republican: Morgan Meyer*
Democrats: Joanna Cattanach, Tom Ervin, Shawn D. Terry
Texas State Representative, District 109
Republican: Eugene Allen
Democrats: Christopher L. Graham, Carl O. Sherman Sr.*
Texas State Representative, District 110
Democrat: Toni Rose*
Texas State Representative, District 111
Democrat: Yvonne Davis*
Texas State Representative, District 112
Republican: Angie Chen Button*
Democrat: Brandy K. Chambers
Texas State Representative, District 113
Republican: Will Douglas, Bill Metzger
Democrat: Rhetta Andrews Bowers*
Texas State Representative, District 114
Republican: Luisa del Rosal
Democrat: John Turner*
Texas State Representative, District 115
Republican: Karyn Brownlee
Democrat: Julie Johnson*
Dallas County Sheriff
Republican: Chad Prda
Democrats: Marian Brown*, Sam Mohamad, Roy Williams Jr.
Dallas County Commissioner, Precinct 1
Republican: Patrick L. Harden
Democrats: Theresa Daniel*, Zachariah Manning
Dallas County Commissioner, Precinct 3
Republican: S. T. Russell
Democrat: John Wiley Price*
14th District Judge
Republican: Jessica Voyce Lewis
Democrat: Eric V. Moye*
95th District Judge
Republican: Mike Lee
Democrat: Monica Purdy
162nd District Judge
Republican: Jordan Montgomery Lewis
Democrats: Marilynn Mayse, Maricela Moore*
254th District Judge
Republican: Ashley Wysocki*
Democrats: Kim Brown, Sandre Streete Moncriffe, Marty Jo Taylor
Dallas County Tax Assessor-Collector
Democrat: John R. Ames*