Where to vote
Williamson County voters can find voting sites at www.wilco.org/elections. Travis County voters can find voting sites at https://countyclerk.traviscoutytx.gov/elections. Voters can vote at any site in their county.
Dates to know
Feb. 14: First day of early voting
Feb. 18: Last day to apply for ballot by mail (received, not postmarked)••Feb. 25• Last day of early voting
March 1: Primary election day
March 1: Last day to receive ballot by mail (or March 3 if carrier envelope is postmarked by 7 p.m. at location of election)
Statewide
Governor
R Paul Belew
R Danny Harrison
R Rick Perry**
R Allen B. West
R Greg Abbott*
R Don Huffines
R Kandy Kaye Horn
R Chad Prather
D Rich Wakeland
D Beto O’Rourke
D Joy Diaz
D Inocencio (Inno) Barrientez
D Michael Cooper
Lieutenant governor
R Todd M. Bullis
R Dan Patrick*
R Daniel Miller
R Zach Vance
R Aaron Sorrells
R Trayce Bradford
D Michelle Beckley
D Carla Brailey
D Mike Collier
Attorney general
R Ken Paxton*
R Louie Gohmert
R George P. Bush
R Eva Guzman
D S. “T-Bone” Raynor
D Lee Merritt
D Mike Fields
D Joe Jaworski
D Rochelle Mercedes Garza
Comptroller of public accounts
R Mark V. Goloby
R Glenn Hegar*
D Janet T. Dudding
D Tim Mahoney
D Angel Luis Vega
Commissioner of the General Land Office
R Rufus Lopez
R Victor Avila
R Tim Westley
R Don W. Minton
R Ben Armenta
R Weston Martinez
R Jon Spiers
R Dawn Buckingham
D Jinny Suh
D Michael Lange
D Sandragrace Martinez
D Jay Kleberg
Commissioner of agriculture
R Sid Miller*
R James White
R Carey A. Counsil
D Susan Hays
D Ed Ireson
Railroad commissioner
R Dawayne Tipton
R Tom Slocum Jr.
R Wayne Christian*
R Marvin “Sarge” Summers
R Sarah Stogner
Supreme Court justice, Place 9
R David J. Schenck
R Evan Young*
Court of Criminal Appeals judge, Place 5
R Scott Walker*
R Clint Morgan
LOCAL
U.S. House of Representatives, District 17
R Jason “Stormchaser” Nelson
R Rob Rosenberger
R Pete Sessions
R Paulette Carson
U.S. House of Representatives, District 31
R John Carter*
R Mike Williams
R Abhiram Garapati
U.S. House of Representatives, District 37
R Jenny Garcia Sharon
R Rod Lingsch
R Jeremiah Diacogiannis
D Lloyd Doggett
D Donna Imam
D Quinton “Q” Beauboueff
D Chris Jones
Texas House, District 52
R Caroline Harris
R Jonathan Schober
R Patrick McGuinness
R Nelson Jarrin
Texas State Board of Education, District 5
Rebecca Bell-Metereau*
Kevin Guico
Juan Juarez
County Judge (Williamson County)
R Bill Gravell*
R Ryan Gallagher
County Commissioner, Precinct 2 (Travis County)
D Brigid Shea*
D Bob Libal
County Commissioner, Precinct 4 (Travis County)
Margaret J. Gomez
Susanna Ledesma-Woody
County Clerk (Travis County)
D Dyana Limon-Mercado
D Kurt Lockhart
Judge, County Court at Law No. 2 (Williamson County)
R Laura Barker
R Robert F. Maier
County Commissioner, Precinct 4 (Williamson County)
R Terri Romere
R Russ Boles
Justice of the Peace, Precinct 4 (Williamson County)
R Carole Callahan
R Rhonda Redden
R Matthew Brading