New Braunfels Chamber of Commerce selects 2020 leadership class

0

The New Braunfels Chamber of Commerce announced its 2020 Leadership New Braunfels class in a news release Aug. 23.

The class roster includes some 30 representatives from the New Braunfels business community as Leadership New Braunfels works to help prepare individual community members for leadership roles.

Participants in the 2020 Leadership New Braunfels class will have opportunities to meet leaders from the city of New Braunfels and Comal County. Participants will also hone their leadership skills and develop relationships with fellow class members.

The 2020 edition of Leadership New Braunfels marks the 28th group of business and civic leaders to participate in the program, which boats more than 650 alumni.

Beginning in October, the 2020 Leadership New Braunfels class will participate in multiple one-day sessions focused on topics such as local government, economic development and education. Class members will also form research teams to take closer looks at economic and societal issues facing New Braunfels residents.

Class members will attend a graduation ceremony in May 2020, when they will become the latest additions to the Leadership New Braunfels Alumni Association.

The Leadership New Braunfels 2020 class roster includes:

Don Austin — Don Austin CPA, PLLC

Justin Ball — Heritage Society of New Braunfels

Rachel Behnke — New Braunfels ISD

Todd Blackmon — Pape-Dawson Engineers

Spencer Brandt — Bluebonnet Motors

Drew Cain — Joeris General Contractors

Juan-Carlos Campos – Carlos Campos MD PA

Tommy Carden — Travelers Insurance Company

Erica Clarke — Greater New Braunfels Chamber of Commerce

Dustyn Cox — SpawGlass Contractors, Inc.

Leigh Fetters — Miller & Miller Insurance

Shaun Gibson — NCG Commercial Real Estate

Sarah Haag — Schlitterbahn

Max Harford — ASA Properties

Jacob Huereca — Connections Individual and Family Services

Ryan Kelso — New Braunfels Utilities

Cassandra Kraft — The Allen Farmhaus

Lark Mason III — Lark Mason Associates

Stacy Morris — Seidel Construction LLC

Heather Orsak — New Braunfels Jaycees

Clark Pantel — Edward Jones Investments

Daniel Rivas — McKenna

Mike Rowland — Moody Bank

Bennett Sieczkowski — Valeo Chiropractic, PLLC

Sandra Stolte — JP Kesselring Agency, Farmers Insurance

Jolene Sutton — Self-Employed

Liza Villarreal — Resolute Health Hospital

Reyes Villarreal — City of New Braunfels

Jason Vreeland — Trihydro Corporation

Ted Zimmerhanzel — Guido Construction Company

Share this story
COMMENT

Leave A Reply

Back to top