Please select a community to see the state and local races on your ballot. Only contested races in Community Impact Newspaper’s coverage areas are included.

U.S. President

Candidates
RDonald J. Trumpincumbent
DJoseph R. Biden
LJo Jorgensen
GHowie Hawkins

U.S. Senate

Candidates
RJohn Cornynincumbent
DMary "MJ" Hegar
LKerry Douglas McKennon
GDavid B. Collins

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Candidates
RJames "Jim" Wright
DChrysta Castaneda
LMatt Sterett
GKatija "Kat" Gruene

Supreme Court, chief justice

Candidates
RNathan Hechtincumbent
DAmy Clark Meachum
LMark Ash

Supreme Court, Place 6

Candidates
RJane Blandincumbent
DKathy Cheng

Supreme Court, Place 7

Candidates
RJeff Boydincumbent
DStaci Williams
LWilliams Bryan Strange III

Supreme Court, Place 8

Candidates
RBrett Busbyincumbent
DGisela D. Triana
LTom Oxford

Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3

Candidates
RBert Richardsonincumbent
DElizabeth Davis Frizell

Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 4

Candidates
RKevin Patrick Yearyincumbent
DTina Clinton

Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 9

Candidates
RDavid Newellincumbent
DBrandon Birmingham

U.S. Congress

District 10

Candidates
RMichael McCaulincumbent
DMike Siegel
LRoy Eriksen

District 15

Candidates
RMonica De La Cruz Hernandez
DVincent Gonzales Jr.incumbent
LRoss Lynn Leone

District 17

Candidates
RPete Sessions
DRick Kennedy
LTed Brown

District 21

Candidates
RChip Royincumbent
DWendy Davis
LArthur Dibianca
GTommy Wakely

District 25

Candidates
RRoger Williamsincumbent
DJulie Oliver
LBill Kelsey

District 31

Candidates
RJohn Carterincumbent
DDonna Imam
LClark Patterson

District 35

Candidates
RJenny Garcia Sharon
DLloyd Doggettincumbent
LMark Loewe
IJason Mata Sr.

Regional Judicial Races

Chief Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District

Candidates
RJeff Roseincumbent
DDarlene Byrne

Texas Legislature

Texas state senator, District 21

Candidates
RFrank Pomeroy
DJudith Zaffiriniincumbent

Texas state senator, District 24

Candidates
RDawn Buckinghamincumbent
DClayton Tucker

Texas state representative, District 20

Candidates
RTerry Wilsonincumbent
DJessica Tiedt

Texas state representative, District 44

Candidates
RJohn Kuempelincumbent
DRobert Bohmfalk
LJulian Mardock

Texas state representative, District 45

Candidates
RCarrie Isaac
DErin Zwienerincumbent

Texas state representative, District 47

Candidates
RJustin Berry
DVikki Goodwinincumbent
LMichael Clark

Texas state representative, District 48

Candidates
RBill Strieber
DDonna Howardincumbent

Texas state representative, District 49

Candidates
RCharles Allan Meyer
DGina Hinojosaincumbent
LKenneth M. Moore

Texas state representative, District 50

Candidates
RLarry Delarose
DCelia Israelincumbent

Texas state representative, District 51

Candidates
RRobert Reynolds
DEddie Rodriguezincumbent

Texas state representative, District 52

Candidates
RLucio Valdez
DJames Talaricoincumbent

Texas state representative, District 73

Candidates
RKyle Biedermannincumbent
DStephanie Phillips

Texas state representative, District 136

Candidates
RMike Guevara
DJohn Bucy IIIincumbent
LBrian Elliott

Williamson County

Williamson County Attorney

Candidates
RVinnie Cherroneincumbent
DMickey Chance
Candidates
RJeff Anderson
DRobert Tijerina
Candidates
RPaul Leal
DPerry Travis
Candidates
RMartin Harry
DJose Garza
Candidates
RRaul Vargas
DSally Hernandezincumbent
Candidates
RMarilyn Jackson
DBruce Elfantincumbent
LErica Lockwood
Candidates
RMichael Lovins
DAndy Brown
Candidates
RSolomon Arcoven
DJeffrey Travillionincumbent
Candidates
RBecky Bray
DAnn Howard

Travis County District Judge, District 460

Candidates
RGeoffrey Puryearincumbent
DSelena Alvarenga

Travis County Court at Law, No. 9

Candidates
DKim Williamsincumbent
LChristopher David

Hays County

Hays County Court at Law No.3

Candidates
RTacie Zelhartincumbent
DMillie Thompson
Candidates
RGary Cutlerincumbent
DAlex Villalobos
Candidates
R Jenifer O'Kaneincumbent
DDaphne Tenorio

* Rodrigo Amaya Jr. withdrew from the election, but his name will still appear on the ballot

Candidates
DDebbie Gonzales Ingalsbeincumbent
LRodrigo Amaya Jr.
Candidates
REliseo Galarza
DDavid L. Petersonincumbent
Candidates
RSteve Avalos
DMichael Torresincumbent
Candidates
RDon Montague
DCynthia Millonzi

Georgetown ISD

Trustee Place 4

Trustee Place 5

Georgetown City Council

District 2

District 6

Georgetown Mayor

Mayor

Austin City Council

District 2

District 4

Candidates
Greg Casar incumbent
Louis C. Herren III
Ramesses Setepenre II

District 7

Candidates
Leslie Pool incumbent
Morgan Witt

District 10

Candidates
Alison Alter incumbent
Belinda Greene
Pooja Sethi
Ben Easton
Robert Thomas
Noel Tristan
Jennifer Virden

Position 8 (at-large)

Candidates
Jared D. Breckenridge
Leticia Moreno Caballero
Mike Herschenfeld
Noelita Lugo

Sunset Valley

Mayor

Candidates
Marc Bruner
Phil Ellett

City Council

Candidates
Alfonso Carmona
Rob Johnson
Rose Ann Cardonaincumbent

San Marcos CISD

Board of Trustees District 1

Board of Trustees District 3

City of San Marcos

Mayor

Council Member Place 3

Candidates
Ed Mihalkaninincumbent
Alyssa Garza

Council Member Place 4

* Lisa Marie Coppoletta withdrew from the election, but her name will still appear on the ballot

Candidates
Shane Scott
Lisa Marie Coppoletta
Mark Rockeymooreincumbent

Council Member Place 5

City of Buda

City Council Position 1 at large

City Council Position 2 at large

City of Kyle

Mayor

City Council District 2

Candidates
Tracy Scheelincumbent
Yvonne Flores-Cale

City Council District 4

New Braunfels ISD

Board of Trustees Place 2

Board of Trustees Place 4

Candidates
John E. Tucker
Matthew Sargent

Round Rock ISD

Trustee Place 1

Candidates
Jun Xiao
Kim Boen

Trustee Place 2

Trustee Place 7

Round Rock City Council

Place 1

Place 4

Candidates
Will Peckham incumbent
Frank Ortega

Round Rock City Charter Amendments

Amendment 1

Amendment to Sec. 14.04 of the Home Rule Charter of the City of Round Rock, Texas changing the conflict of interest regulations to follow Chapter 171 of the Texas Local Government Code.

Amendment 2

Amendment to Sec. 14.08(a)(3) of the Home Rule Charter of the city of Round Rock, Texas to clarify the prohibitions against city officials and candidates requesting or accepting political contributions from city employees.

Amendment 3

Amendment to Sec.14.08(a)(4) of the Home Rule Charter of the city of Round Rock, Texas to prohibit city employees from contributing funds to a political action committee for use in a city election.

Amendment 4

Amendment to Sec. 3.01 of the Home Rule Charter of the city of Round Rock, Texas to delete the second paragraph related to the transition from two-year terms to three-year terms.

Amendment 5

Amendment to the Home Rule Charter of the city of Round Rock, Texas to repeal Sec. 14.10 regarding the submission of the original charter to the voters in 1977.

Amendment 6

Amendment to the Home Rule Charter of the city of Round Rock, Texas to clarify in Sec. 3.08(c) the prohibitions against interference with Administration.

Amendment 7

Amendment to the Home Rule Charter of the city of Round Rock, Texas to clarify in Sec. 3.17 the city manager’s authority to designate assistant(s) for the Mayor and City Council.

Pflugerville ISD

Trustee Place 6

Candidates
Larry Bradleyincumbent
Jean Mayer

Trustee Place 7

Pflugerville City Council

Place 2

Candidates
Ceasar Ruiz
Victor To

Place 4

Candidates
Rudy Metayerincumbent
Bob Reichenbach

Place 6

Candidates
Jim McDonaldincumbent
David Rogers

Pflugerville Bond Election

Proposition A

The issuance of $101,700,000 bonds by the city of Pflugerville, Texas, for transportation projects for city intersection improvements, city neighborhood street reconstructions, Immanuel Road, FM 685 corridor improvements, SH 45 frontage roads, Kelly Lane, Pfluger Farm Lane North, Main Street, Central Commerce Drive, Picadilly Drive, Weiss Lane extension/realignment with Cameron Road, East Pflugerville Parkway and East Pecan Street. Taxes sufficient to pay the principal of and interest on the bonds will be imposed.

Proposition B

The issuance of $42,300,000 bonds by the city of Pflugerville, Texas, for parks and recreation projects for trail improvements, neighborhood parks, land acquisition, Lake Pflugerville, 1849 Park, and destination play space. Taxes sufficient to pay the principal of land interest on the bonds will be imposed.

Proposition C

The issuance of $47,300,000 bonds by the city of Pflugerville, Texas, for a recreation and senior center. Taxes sufficient to pay the principal of and interest on the bonds will be imposed.

Cedar Park City Council

Mayor

Candidates
Corbin Van Arsdaleincumbent
Jim Richardson

Place 2

Candidates
Mel Kirklandincumbent
Bob Cornelius

Place 4

Candidates
Eric Boyce
Jim Penniman-Morin

Place 6

Candidates
Dorian Chavezincumbent
Heather Jefts

Leander ISD

Place 3

Place 4

Eanes ISD

Place 1

Candidates
Kim McMath
John Troy

Upper Brushy Creek WCID board of directors

Place 3

Candidates
Greg Brill
Cary Cheshire

Upper Brushy Creek WCID Bond Election

Proposition A

The issuance of $85,000,000 bonds for flood safety projects including dam rehabilitation and flood mitigation projects. Taxes sufficient to pay the principal of and interest on the bonds will be imposed.

U.S. President

Candidates
RDonald J. Trumpincumbent
DJoseph R. Biden
LJo Jorgensen
GHowie Hawkins

U.S. Senate

Candidates
RJohn Cornynincumbent
DMary "MJ" Hegar
LKerry Douglas McKennon
GDavid B. Collins

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Candidates
RJames "Jim" Wright
DChrysta Castaneda
LMatt Sterett
GKatija "Kat" Gruene

Supreme Court, chief justice

Candidates
RNathan Hechtincumbent
DAmy Clark Meachum
LMark Ash

Supreme Court, Place 6

Candidates
RJane Blandincumbent
DKathy Cheng

Supreme Court, Place 7

Candidates
RJeff Boydincumbent
DStaci Williams
LWilliams Bryan Strange III

Supreme Court, Place 8

Candidates
RBrett Busbyincumbent
DGisela D. Triana
LTom Oxford

Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3

Candidates
RBert Richardsonincumbent
DElizabeth Davis Frizell

Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 4

Candidates
RKevin Patrick Yearyincumbent
DTina Clinton

Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 9

Candidates
RDavid Newellincumbent
DBrandon Birmingham

U.S. Congress

District 10

Candidates
RMichael McCaulincumbent
DMike Siegel
LRoy Eriksen

District 25

Candidates
RRoger Williamsincumbent
DJulie Oliver
LBill Kelsey

U.S. Congress

District 31

Candidates
RJohn Carterincumbent
DDonna Imam
LClark Patterson

Regional Judicial Races

Chief Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District

Candidates
RJeff Roseincumbent
DDarlene Byrne

Texas Legislature

Texas state representative, District 47

Candidates
RJustin Berry
DVikki Goodwinincumbent
LMichael Clark

Texas state representative, District 136

Candidates
RMike Guevara
DJohn Bucy IIIincumbent
LBrian Elliott

Williamson County

Williamson County Attorney

Candidates
RJeff Anderson
DRobert Tijerina
Candidates
RMartin Harry
DJose Garza
Candidates
RRaul Vargas
DSally Hernandezincumbent
Candidates
RMarilyn Jackson
DBruce Elfantincumbent
LErica Lockwood
Candidates
RMichael Lovins
DAndy Brown

Travis County District Judge, District 460

Candidates
RGeoffrey Puryearincumbent
DSelena Alvarenga

Travis County Court at Law, No. 9

Candidates
DKim Williamsincumbent
LChristopher David

Cedar Park City Council

Mayor

Candidates
Corbin Van Arsdaleincumbent
Jim Richardson

Place 2

Candidates
Mel Kirklandincumbent
Bob Cornelius

Place 4

Candidates
Eric Boyce
Jim Penniman-Morin

Place 6

Candidates
Dorian Chavezincumbent
Heather Jefts

Leander ISD

Place 3

Place 4

Upper Brushy Creek WCID board of directors

Place 3

Candidates
Greg Brill
Cary Cheshire

Upper Brushy Creek WCID Bond Election

Proposition A

The issuance of $85,000,000 bonds for flood safety projects including dam rehabilitation and flood mitigation projects. Taxes sufficient to pay the principal of and interest on the bonds will be imposed.

U.S. President

Candidates
RDonald J. Trumpincumbent
DJoseph R. Biden
LJo Jorgensen
GHowie Hawkins

U.S. Senate

Candidates
RJohn Cornynincumbent
DMary "MJ" Hegar
LKerry Douglas McKennon
GDavid B. Collins

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Candidates
RJames "Jim" Wright
DChrysta Castaneda
LMatt Sterett
GKatija "Kat" Gruene

Supreme Court, chief justice

Candidates
RNathan Hechtincumbent
DAmy Clark Meachum
LMark Ash

Supreme Court, Place 6

Candidates
RJane Blandincumbent
DKathy Cheng

Supreme Court, Place 7

Candidates
RJeff Boydincumbent
DStaci Williams
LWilliams Bryan Strange III

Supreme Court, Place 8

Candidates
RBrett Busbyincumbent
DGisela D. Triana
LTom Oxford

Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3

Candidates
RBert Richardsonincumbent
DElizabeth Davis Frizell

Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 4

Candidates
RKevin Patrick Yearyincumbent
DTina Clinton

Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 9

Candidates
RDavid Newellincumbent
DBrandon Birmingham

U.S. Congress

District 10

Candidates
RMichael McCaulincumbent
DMike Siegel
LRoy Eriksen

District 21

Candidates
RChip Royincumbent
DWendy Davis
LArthur Dibianca
GTommy Wakely

District 25

Candidates
RRoger Williamsincumbent
DJulie Oliver
LBill Kelsey

District 35

Candidates
RJenny Garcia Sharon
DLloyd Doggettincumbent
LMark Loewe
IJason Mata Sr.

Regional Judicial Races

Chief Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District

Candidates
RJeff Roseincumbent
DDarlene Byrne

Texas Legislature

Texas state representative, District 48

Candidates
RBill Strieber
DDonna Howardincumbent

Texas state representative, District 49

Candidates
RCharles Allan Meyer
DGina Hinojosaincumbent
LKenneth M. Moore

Texas state representative, District 51

Candidates
RRobert Reynolds
DEddie Rodriguezincumbent
Candidates
RMartin Harry
DJose Garza
Candidates
RRaul Vargas
DSally Hernandezincumbent
Candidates
RMarilyn Jackson
DBruce Elfantincumbent
LErica Lockwood
Candidates
RMichael Lovins
DAndy Brown
Candidates
RSolomon Arcoven
DJeffrey Travillionincumbent
Candidates
RBecky Bray
DAnn Howard

Travis County District Judge, District 460

Candidates
RGeoffrey Puryearincumbent
DSelena Alvarenga

Travis County Court at Law, No. 9

Candidates
DKim Williamsincumbent
LChristopher David

Austin City Council

District 4

Candidates
Greg Casar incumbent
Louis C. Herren III
Ramesses Setepenre II

District 7

Candidates
Leslie Pool incumbent
Morgan Witt

District 10

Candidates
Alison Alter incumbent
Belinda Greene
Pooja Sethi
Ben Easton
Robert Thomas
Noel Tristan
Jennifer Virden

Position 8 (at-large)

Candidates
Jared D. Breckenridge
Leticia Moreno Caballero
Mike Herschenfeld
Noelita Lugo

U.S. President

Candidates
RDonald J. Trumpincumbent
DJoseph R. Biden
LJo Jorgensen
GHowie Hawkins

U.S. Senate

Candidates
RJohn Cornynincumbent
DMary "MJ" Hegar
LKerry Douglas McKennon
GDavid B. Collins

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Candidates
RJames "Jim" Wright
DChrysta Castaneda
LMatt Sterett
GKatija "Kat" Gruene

Supreme Court, chief justice

Candidates
RNathan Hechtincumbent
DAmy Clark Meachum
LMark Ash

Supreme Court, Place 6

Candidates
RJane Blandincumbent
DKathy Cheng

Supreme Court, Place 7

Candidates
RJeff Boydincumbent
DStaci Williams
LWilliams Bryan Strange III

Supreme Court, Place 8

Candidates
RBrett Busbyincumbent
DGisela D. Triana
LTom Oxford

Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3

Candidates
RBert Richardsonincumbent
DElizabeth Davis Frizell

Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 4

Candidates
RKevin Patrick Yearyincumbent
DTina Clinton

Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 9

Candidates
RDavid Newellincumbent
DBrandon Birmingham

U.S. Congress

District 31

Candidates
RJohn Carterincumbent
DDonna Imam
LClark Patterson

Regional Judicial Races

Chief Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District

Candidates
RJeff Roseincumbent
DDarlene Byrne

Texas Legislature

Texas state representative, District 20

Candidates
RTerry Wilsonincumbent
DJessica Tiedt

Texas state representative, District 52

Candidates
RLucio Valdez
DJames Talaricoincumbent

Williamson County

Williamson County Attorney

Georgetown ISD

Trustee Place 4

Trustee Place 5

Georgetown City Council

District 2

District 6

Georgetown Mayor

Mayor

U.S. President

Candidates
RDonald J. Trumpincumbent
DJoseph R. Biden
LJo Jorgensen
GHowie Hawkins

U.S. Senate

Candidates
RJohn Cornynincumbent
DMary "MJ" Hegar
LKerry Douglas McKennon
GDavid B. Collins

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Candidates
RJames "Jim" Wright
DChrysta Castaneda
LMatt Sterett
GKatija "Kat" Gruene

Supreme Court, chief justice

Candidates
RNathan Hechtincumbent
DAmy Clark Meachum
LMark Ash

Supreme Court, Place 6

Candidates
RJane Blandincumbent
DKathy Cheng

Supreme Court, Place 7

Candidates
RJeff Boydincumbent
DStaci Williams
LWilliams Bryan Strange III

Supreme Court, Place 8

Candidates
RBrett Busbyincumbent
DGisela D. Triana
LTom Oxford

Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3

Candidates
RBert Richardsonincumbent
DElizabeth Davis Frizell

Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 4

Candidates
RKevin Patrick Yearyincumbent
DTina Clinton

Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 9

Candidates
RDavid Newellincumbent
DBrandon Birmingham

U.S. Congress

District 21

Candidates
RChip Royincumbent
DWendy Davis
LArthur Dibianca
GTommy Wakely

District 25

Candidates
RRoger Williamsincumbent
DJulie Oliver
LBill Kelsey

Regional Judicial Races

Chief Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District

Candidates
RJeff Roseincumbent
DDarlene Byrne

Texas Legislature

Texas state senator, District 24

Candidates
RDawn Buckinghamincumbent
DClayton Tucker

Texas state representative, District 47

Candidates
RJustin Berry
DVikki Goodwinincumbent
LMichael Clark

Texas state representative, District 48

Candidates
RBill Strieber
DDonna Howardincumbent
Candidates
RMartin Harry
DJose Garza
Candidates
RRaul Vargas
DSally Hernandezincumbent
Candidates
RMarilyn Jackson
DBruce Elfantincumbent
LErica Lockwood
Candidates
RMichael Lovins
DAndy Brown
Candidates
RBecky Bray
DAnn Howard

Travis County District Judge, District 460

Candidates
RGeoffrey Puryearincumbent
DSelena Alvarenga

Travis County Court at Law, No. 9

Candidates
DKim Williamsincumbent
LChristopher David

Leander ISD

Place 3

Place 4

Eanes ISD

Place 1

Candidates
Kim McMath
John Troy

Voter approval tax rate election

U.S. President

Candidates
RDonald J. Trumpincumbent
DJoseph R. Biden
LJo Jorgensen
GHowie Hawkins

U.S. Senate

Candidates
RJohn Cornynincumbent
DMary "MJ" Hegar
LKerry Douglas McKennon
GDavid B. Collins

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Candidates
RJames "Jim" Wright
DChrysta Castaneda
LMatt Sterett
GKatija "Kat" Gruene

Supreme Court, chief justice

Candidates
RNathan Hechtincumbent
DAmy Clark Meachum
LMark Ash

Supreme Court, Place 6

Candidates
RJane Blandincumbent
DKathy Cheng

Supreme Court, Place 7

Candidates
RJeff Boydincumbent
DStaci Williams
LWilliams Bryan Strange III

Supreme Court, Place 8

Candidates
RBrett Busbyincumbent
DGisela D. Triana
LTom Oxford

Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3

Candidates
RBert Richardsonincumbent
DElizabeth Davis Frizell

Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 4

Candidates
RKevin Patrick Yearyincumbent
DTina Clinton

Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 9

Candidates
RDavid Newellincumbent
DBrandon Birmingham

U.S. Congress

District 15

Candidates
RMonica De La Cruz Hernandez
DVincent Gonzales Jr.incumbent
LRoss Lynn Leone

District 21

Candidates
RChip Royincumbent
DWendy Davis
LArthur Dibianca
GTommy Wakely

District 35

Candidates
RJenny Garcia Sharon
DLloyd Doggettincumbent
LMark Loewe
IJason Mata Sr.

Regional Judicial Races

Chief Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District

Candidates
RJeff Roseincumbent
DDarlene Byrne

Texas Legislature

Texas state representative, District 44

Candidates
RJohn Kuempelincumbent
DRobert Bohmfalk
LJulian Mardock

Texas state representative, District 73

Candidates
RKyle Biedermannincumbent
DStephanie Phillips

New Braunfels ISD

Board of Trustees Place 2

Board of Trustees Place 4

Candidates
John E. Tucker
Matthew Sargent

U.S. President

Candidates
RDonald J. Trumpincumbent
DJoseph R. Biden
LJo Jorgensen
GHowie Hawkins

U.S. Senate

Candidates
RJohn Cornynincumbent
DMary "MJ" Hegar
LKerry Douglas McKennon
GDavid B. Collins

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Candidates
RJames "Jim" Wright
DChrysta Castaneda
LMatt Sterett
GKatija "Kat" Gruene

Supreme Court, chief justice

Candidates
RNathan Hechtincumbent
DAmy Clark Meachum
LMark Ash

Supreme Court, Place 6

Candidates
RJane Blandincumbent
DKathy Cheng

Supreme Court, Place 7

Candidates
RJeff Boydincumbent
DStaci Williams
LWilliams Bryan Strange III

Supreme Court, Place 8

Candidates
RBrett Busbyincumbent
DGisela D. Triana
LTom Oxford

Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3

Candidates
RBert Richardsonincumbent
DElizabeth Davis Frizell

Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 4

Candidates
RKevin Patrick Yearyincumbent
DTina Clinton

Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 9

Candidates
RDavid Newellincumbent
DBrandon Birmingham

U.S. Congress

District 10

Candidates
RMichael McCaulincumbent
DMike Siegel
LRoy Eriksen

District 17

Candidates
RPete Sessions
DRick Kennedy
LTed Brown

District 31

Candidates
RJohn Carterincumbent
DDonna Imam
LClark Patterson

Regional Judicial Races

Chief Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District

Candidates
RJeff Roseincumbent
DDarlene Byrne

Texas Legislature

Texas state representative, District 47

Candidates
RJustin Berry
DVikki Goodwinincumbent
LMichael Clark

Texas state representative, District 48

Candidates
RBill Strieber
DDonna Howardincumbent

Texas state representative, District 49

Candidates
RCharles Allan Meyer
DGina Hinojosaincumbent
LKenneth M. Moore

Texas state representative, District 50

Candidates
RLarry Delarose
DCelia Israelincumbent

Texas state representative, District 136

Candidates
RMike Guevara
DJohn Bucy IIIincumbent
LBrian Elliott

Williamson County

Williamson County Attorney

Candidates
RVinnie Cherroneincumbent
DMickey Chance
Candidates
RMartin Harry
DJose Garza
Candidates
RRaul Vargas
DSally Hernandezincumbent
Candidates
RMarilyn Jackson
DBruce Elfantincumbent
LErica Lockwood
Candidates
RMichael Lovins
DAndy Brown
Candidates
RSolomon Arcoven
DJeffrey Travillionincumbent
Candidates
RBecky Bray
DAnn Howard

Travis County District Judge, District 460

Candidates
RGeoffrey Puryearincumbent
DSelena Alvarenga

Travis County Court at Law, No. 9

Candidates
DKim Williamsincumbent
LChristopher David

Austin City Council

District 4

Candidates
Greg Casar incumbent
Louis C. Herren III
Ramesses Setepenre II

District 7

Candidates
Leslie Pool incumbent
Morgan Witt

District 10

Candidates
Alison Alter incumbent
Belinda Greene
Pooja Sethi
Ben Easton
Robert Thomas
Noel Tristan
Jennifer Virden

Austin ISD

District 3

Candidates
Kevin Foster

Position 8 (at-large)

Candidates
Jared D. Breckenridge
Leticia Moreno Caballero
Mike Herschenfeld
Noelita Lugo

Round Rock ISD

Trustee Place 1

Candidates
Jun Xiao
Kim Boen

Trustee Place 2

Trustee Place 7

Pflugerville ISD

Trustee Place 6

Candidates
Larry Bradleyincumbent
Jean Mayer

Trustee Place 7

Leander ISD

Place 3

Place 4

Upper Brushy Creek WCID board of directors

Place 3

Candidates
Greg Brill
Cary Cheshire

Upper Brushy Creek WCID Bond Election

Proposition A

The issuance of $85,000,000 bonds for flood safety projects including dam rehabilitation and flood mitigation projects. Taxes sufficient to pay the principal of and interest on the bonds will be imposed.

U.S. President

Candidates
RDonald J. Trumpincumbent
DJoseph R. Biden
LJo Jorgensen
GHowie Hawkins

U.S. Senate

Candidates
RJohn Cornynincumbent
DMary "MJ" Hegar
LKerry Douglas McKennon
GDavid B. Collins

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Candidates
RJames "Jim" Wright
DChrysta Castaneda
LMatt Sterett
GKatija "Kat" Gruene

Supreme Court, chief justice

Candidates
RNathan Hechtincumbent
DAmy Clark Meachum
LMark Ash

Supreme Court, Place 6

Candidates
RJane Blandincumbent
DKathy Cheng

Supreme Court, Place 7

Candidates
RJeff Boydincumbent
DStaci Williams
LWilliams Bryan Strange III

Supreme Court, Place 8

Candidates
RBrett Busbyincumbent
DGisela D. Triana
LTom Oxford

Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3

Candidates
RBert Richardsonincumbent
DElizabeth Davis Frizell

Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 4

Candidates
RKevin Patrick Yearyincumbent
DTina Clinton

Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 9

Candidates
RDavid Newellincumbent
DBrandon Birmingham

U.S. Congress

District 10

Candidates
RMichael McCaulincumbent
DMike Siegel
LRoy Eriksen

District 17

Candidates
RPete Sessions
DRick Kennedy
LTed Brown

District 31

Candidates
RJohn Carterincumbent
DDonna Imam
LClark Patterson

Regional Judicial Races

Chief Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District

Candidates
RJeff Roseincumbent
DDarlene Byrne

Texas Legislature

Texas state representative, District 50

Candidates
RLarry Delarose
DCelia Israelincumbent

Texas state representative, District 52

Candidates
RLucio Valdez
DJames Talaricoincumbent

Williamson County

Williamson County Attorney

Candidates
RVinnie Cherroneincumbent
DMickey Chance
Candidates
RPaul Leal
DPerry Travis
Candidates
RMartin Harry
DJose Garza
Candidates
RRaul Vargas
DSally Hernandezincumbent
Candidates
RMarilyn Jackson
DBruce Elfantincumbent
LErica Lockwood
Candidates
RMichael Lovins
DAndy Brown
Candidates
RSolomon Arcoven
DJeffrey Travillionincumbent

Travis County District Judge, District 460

Candidates
RGeoffrey Puryearincumbent
DSelena Alvarenga

Travis County Court at Law, No. 9

Candidates
DKim Williamsincumbent
LChristopher David

Round Rock ISD

Trustee Place 1

Candidates
Jun Xiao
Kim Boen

Trustee Place 2

Trustee Place 7

Round Rock City Council

Place 1

Place 4

Candidates
Will Peckhamincumbent
Frank Ortega

Round Rock City Charter Amendments

Amendment 1

Amendment to Sec. 14.04 of the Home Rule Charter of the City of Round Rock, Texas changing the conflict of interest regulations to follow Chapter 171 of the Texas Local Government Code.

Amendment 2

Amendment to Sec. 14.08(a)(3) of the Home Rule Charter of the city of Round Rock, Texas to clarify the prohibitions against city officials and candidates requesting or accepting political contributions from city employees.

Amendment 3

Amendment to Sec.14.08(a)(4) of the Home Rule Charter of the city of Round Rock, Texas to prohibit city employees from contributing funds to a political action committee for use in a city election.

Amendment 4

Amendment to Sec. 3.01 of the Home Rule Charter of the city of Round Rock, Texas to delete the second paragraph related to the transition from two-year terms to three-year terms.

Amendment 5

Amendment to the Home Rule Charter of the city of Round Rock, Texas to repeal Sec. 14.10 regarding the submission of the original charter to the voters in 1977.

Amendment 6

Amendment to the Home Rule Charter of the city of Round Rock, Texas to clarify in Sec. 3.08(c) the prohibitions against interference with Administration.

Amendment 7

Amendment to the Home Rule Charter of the city of Round Rock, Texas to clarify in Sec. 3.17 the city manager’s authority to designate assistant(s) for the Mayor and City Council.

Pflugerville ISD

Trustee Place 6

Candidates
Larry Bradleyincumbent
Jean Mayer

Trustee Place 7

Pflugerville City Council

Place 2

Candidates
Ceasar Ruiz
Victor To

Place 4

Candidates
Rudy Metayerincumbent
Bob Reichenbach

Place 6

Candidates
Jim McDonaldincumbent
David Rogers

Pflugerville Bond Election

Proposition A

The issuance of $101,700,000 bonds by the city of Pflugerville, Texas, for transportation projects for city intersection improvements, city neighborhood street reconstructions, Immanuel Road, FM 685 corridor improvements, SH 45 frontage roads, Kelly Lane, Pfluger Farm Lane North, Main Street, Central Commerce Drive, Picadilly Drive, Weiss Lane extension/realignment with Cameron Road, East Pflugerville Parkway and East Pecan Street. Taxes sufficient to pay the principal of and interest on the bonds will be imposed.

Proposition B

The issuance of $42,300,000 bonds by the city of Pflugerville, Texas, for parks and recreation projects for trail improvements, neighborhood parks, land acquisition, Lake Pflugerville, 1849 Park, and destination play space. Taxes sufficient to pay the principal of land interest on the bonds will be imposed.

Proposition C

The issuance of $47,300,000 bonds by the city of Pflugerville, Texas, for a recreation and senior center. Taxes sufficient to pay the principal of and interest on the bonds will be imposed.

Upper Brushy Creek WCID board of directors

Place 3

Candidates
Greg Brill
Cary Cheshire

Upper Brushy Creek WCID Bond Election

Proposition A

The issuance of $85,000,000 bonds for flood safety projects including dam rehabilitation and flood mitigation projects. Taxes sufficient to pay the principal of and interest on the bonds will be imposed.

U.S. President

Candidates
RDonald J. Trumpincumbent
DJoseph R. Biden
LJo Jorgensen
GHowie Hawkins

U.S. Senate

Candidates
RJohn Cornynincumbent
DMary "MJ" Hegar
LKerry Douglas McKennon
GDavid B. Collins

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Candidates
RJames "Jim" Wright
DChrysta Castaneda
LMatt Sterett
GKatija "Kat" Gruene

Supreme Court, chief justice

Candidates
RNathan Hechtincumbent
DAmy Clark Meachum
LMark Ash

Supreme Court, Place 6

Candidates
RJane Blandincumbent
DKathy Cheng

Supreme Court, Place 7

Candidates
RJeff Boydincumbent
DStaci Williams
LWilliams Bryan Strange III

Supreme Court, Place 8

Candidates
RBrett Busbyincumbent
DGisela D. Triana
LTom Oxford

Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3

Candidates
RBert Richardsonincumbent
DElizabeth Davis Frizell

Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 4

Candidates
RKevin Patrick Yearyincumbent
DTina Clinton

Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 9

Candidates
RDavid Newellincumbent
DBrandon Birmingham

U.S. Congress

District 21

Candidates
RChip Royincumbent
DWendy Davis
LArthur Dibianca
GTommy Wakely

District 35

Candidates
RJenny Garcia Sharon
DLloyd Doggettincumbent
LMark Loewe
IJason Mata Sr.

Regional Judicial Races

Chief Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District

Candidates
RJeff Roseincumbent
DDarlene Byrne

Texas Legislature

Texas state senator, District 21

Candidates
RFrank Pomeroy
DJudith Zaffiriniincumbent

Texas state representative, District 45

Candidates
RCarrie Isaac
DErin Zwienerincumbent

Hays County

Hays County Court at Law No.3

Candidates
RTacie Zelhartincumbent
DMillie Thompson
Candidates
RGary Cutlerincumbent
DAlex Villalobos
Candidates
R Jenifer O'Kaneincumbent
DDaphne Tenorio

* Rodrigo Amaya Jr. withdrew from the election, but his name will still appear on the ballot

Candidates
DDebbie Gonzales Ingalsbeincumbent
LRodrigo Amaya Jr.
Candidates
REliseo Galarza
DDavid L. Petersonincumbent
Candidates
RSteve Avalos
DMichael Torresincumbent
Candidates
RDon Montague
DCynthia Millonzi

San Marcos CISD

Board of Trustees District 1

Board of Trustees District 3

City of San Marcos

Mayor

Council Member Place 3

Candidates
Ed Mihalkaninincumbent
Alyssa Garza

Council Member Place 4

* Lisa Marie Coppoletta withdrew from the election, but her name will still appear on the ballot

Candidates
Shane Scott
Lisa Marie Coppoletta
Mark Rockeymooreincumbent

Council Member Place 5

City of Buda

City Council Position 1 at large

City Council Position 2 at large

City of Kyle

Mayor

City Council District 2

Candidates
Tracy Scheelincumbent
Yvonne Flores-Cale

City Council District 4

U.S. President

Candidates
RDonald J. Trumpincumbent
DJoseph R. Biden
LJo Jorgensen
GHowie Hawkins

U.S. Senate

Candidates
RJohn Cornynincumbent
DMary "MJ" Hegar
LKerry Douglas McKennon
GDavid B. Collins

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Candidates
RJames "Jim" Wright
DChrysta Castaneda
LMatt Sterett
GKatija "Kat" Gruene

Supreme Court, chief justice

Candidates
RNathan Hechtincumbent
DAmy Clark Meachum
LMark Ash

Supreme Court, Place 6

Candidates
RJane Blandincumbent
DKathy Cheng

Supreme Court, Place 7

Candidates
RJeff Boydincumbent