Advertisement

Austin City Council

  •   District 2: Wesley Faulkner   15.21%
  •   District 2: Delia Garza   65.16%
  •   District 2: Casey Ramos   19.62%
  •    
  •   District 4: Gonzalo Camacho   22.85%
  •   District 4: Greg Casar   60.95%
  •   District 4: Louis C. Herrin, III   16.20%
  •    
  •   District 6: Jimmy Flannigan   56.00%
  •   District 6: Don Zimmerman   44.00%
  •    
  •   District 7: Leslie Pool   71.94%
  •   District 7: Natalie Gauldin   28.06%
  •    
  •   District 10: Alison Alter   36.00%
  •   District 10: Sheri Gallo   48.00%
  •   **Runoff Election**  
  •   District 10: Nicholas Virden   2.00%
  •   District 10: Rob Walker   14.00%

Austin Mobility Bond

  •   For   59.10%
  •   Against   40.90%

Austin ISD board of trustees

  •   Place 2: Andy Anderson   31.98%
  •   Place 2: Jayme Mathias   68.02%
  •    
  •   Place 8: Cindy Anderson   55.77%
  •   Place 8: David Quintanilla   44.23%

Austin Community College board of trustees

  •   Place 4: Sean Hassan   44.62%
  •   Place 4: Michael J. Lewis   28.89%
  •   **Runoff Election**  
  •   Place 4: George Robinson   26.49%
  •    
  •   Place 5: Thomas Miranda   28.41%
  •   Place 5: Nicole Eversmann   51.13%
  •   Place 5: Anthony Schoggins   20.45%
  •    
  •   Place 6: Douglas Gibbins   37.01%
  •   Place 6: Nora De Hoyos Comstock   62.99%
  •    
  •   Place 9: Lupe Sosa   40.47%
  •   Place 9: Julie Ann Nitch   34.17%
  •   **Runoff Election**  
  •   Place 9: Mitch Fuller   16.48%
  •   Place 9: Jeremy Story   8.88%

Buda City Council

  •   Place 1: John Hatch   43.88%
  •   Place 1: Lee Urbanovsky   47.62%
  •   **Runoff Election**  
  •   Place 1: Theodore L. Kosub   8.49%
  •    
  •   Place 2: Wiley Hopkins   55.76%
  •   Place 2: Jeffrey Kevin Morales   44.24%

Hays County Bond Election

  •   Proposition 1: For   51.15%
  •   Proposition 1: Against   48.85%
  •    
  •   Proposition 2: For   59.46%
  •   Proposition 2: Against   40.54%

Hays County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 1, Place 1

  •   Sylvia Deleon Muzzy (R)   42.07%
  •   JoAnne Prado (D)   57.93%

Hays County Sheriff

  •   Rodrigo Amaya (D)   43.36%
  •   Gary Cutler (R)   56.64%

Leander ISD Board of Trustees

  •   Place 3: Chris Remy   43.41%
  •   Place 3: Pam Waggoner   56.59%
  •    
  •   Place 4: Grace Barber-Jordan   51.99%
  •   Place 4: Scott L. Rowe   48.01%
  •    
  •   Place 5: Russell Bundy   33.50%
  •   Place 5: Jim MacKay   66.50%

Pflugerville City Council

  •   Mayor: Victor Gonzales   50.62%
  •   Mayor: Brad Marshall   44.69%
  •   Mayor: Phil Osars-Emia   4.69%
  •    
  •   Place 1: Victor To   28.55%
  •   Place 1: Doug Weiss   71.45%

Round Rock ISD Board of Trustees, Place 7

  •   Mason Moses   53.00%
  •   Tony A. Pitts   47.00%

San Marcos City Council

  •   Mayor: Ruben Becerra   34.50%
  •   Mayor: John Thomaides   31.82%
  •   **Runoff Election**  
  •   Mayor: Sam Brannon   19.81%
  •   Mayor: Cherif Gacis   3.56%
  •   Mayor: Jacob Montoya   10.31%
  •    
  •   Place 1: Rene J. Compean   28.60 %
  •   Place 1: Lisa Prewitt   73.40%
  •    
  •   Place 2: Allison Cason   10.24%
  •   Place 2: Lisa Marie Coppoletta   23.64%
  •   Place 2: Saul Gonzales   35.52%
  •   Place 2: Shane Scott   30.60%
  •   **Runoff Election**  
  •    
  •   Place 3: Jason Dalton Montgomery   28.35%
  •   Place 3: Ed Mihalkanin   28.28%
  •   **Runoff Election**  
  •   Place 3: Gaylord Bose   24.78%
  •   Place 3: Brian K. Henderson   18.59%

State Board of Education, District 5

Southern Travis County | Hays County
  •   Rebecca Bell-Metereau (D)   71.06%
  •   Ken Mercer (R)   23.90%
  •   Ricardo Perkins (L)   5.04%

State Board of Education, District 10

Northern Travis County | Williamson County
  •   Judy Jennings (D)   36.93%
  •   Tom Maynard (R)   63.06%

Sunset Valley City Council

Southwest Austin
  •   Mayor: Rose Ann Cardona   73.02%
  •   Mayor: Ariel Cloud   26.98%
  •    
  •   Council member (2-year term): Walter Jenkins   32.75%
  •   Council member (2-year term): Mickie Powers   34.70%
  •   Council member (2-year term): James Tessmann   20.08%
  •   Council member (2-year term): Myrna Zapata   12.48%
  •    
  •   Council member (1-year term): Charles Goyette   17.09%
  •   Council member (1-year term): Donny Hurwitz   34.49%
  •   Council member (1-year term): Ketan U. Kharod   48.42%

Sunset Valley Sales Tax Increase

Southwest Austin
  •   For   55.34%
  •   Against   44.66%

Travis County

  •   District Attorney: Margaret Moore (D)   66.01%
  •   District Attorney: Maura Phelan (R)   33.99%
  •    
  •   Sheriff: Eric Guerra (L)   4.93%
  •   Sheriff: Sally Hernandez (D)   60.33%
  •   Sheriff: Joe G. Martinez (R)   31.60%
  •   Sheriff: Debbie Russell (G)   3.15%

Travis County Commissioner, Precinct 1

East Travis County | Pflugerville
  •   Flashe Gordon (G)   6.51%
  •   Pat McCord (R)   25.82%
  •   Jeff Travillion (D)   67.66%

Travis County Commissioner, Precinct 3

West Travis County | Lakeway
  •   Gerald Daugherty (R)   51.77%
  •   David Holmes (D)   48.23%

Williamson County Commissioner, Precinct 1

West Round Rock | Northwest Austin
  •   Terry Cook (D)   51.11%
  •   Landy Warren (R)   48.89%

Williamson County Commissioner, Precinct 3

Georgetown | Florence
  •   Valerie Covey (R)   67.70%
  •   Anthony R. Rector (D)   32.30%

Texas House of Representatives, District 46

Pflugerville | Southeast Austin
  •   Dawnna Dukes (D)   71.83%
  •   Adam Michael Greely (G)   3.90%
  •   Kevin Ludlow (L)   6.12%
  •   Gabriel Nila (R)   18.15%

Texas House of Representatives, District 47

Lakeway | Bee Cave | Northwest Austin | Southwest Austin
  •   Ana Jordan (D)   41.65%
  •   Scott G. McKinlay (L)   4.73%
  •   Paul Workman (R)   53.61%

Texas House of Representatives, District 48

West Lake Hills | Rollingwood | West Sunset Valley
  •   Ben Easton (L)   20.61%
  •   Donna Howard (D)   79.38%

Texas House of Representatives, District 49

Central Austin | East Sunset Valley
  •   Gina Hinojosa (D)   84.39%
  •   Rick Perkins (L)   15.60%

Texas House of Representatives, District 50

Pflugerville | Wells Branch | North Austin
  •   Celia Israel (D)   63.65%
  •   Ceasar Ruiz (R)   36.34%

Texas House of Representatives, District 51

South & Southeast Austin | Creedmoor
  •   Katija "Kat" Gruene (G)   12.78%
  •   Eddie Rodriguez (D)   87.21%

Texas House of Representatives, District 52

Round Rock | Hutto | South Georgetown
  •   Larry Gonzales (R)   75.52%
  •   Henry Knetsar (L)   24.47%

Texas House of Representatives, District 136

Cedar Park | Leander | Northwest Austin
  •   Tony Dale (R)   55.00%
  •   Paul R. Gordon (D)   44.99%

Texas Senate, District 24

Lakeway | Bee Cave
  •   Dawn Buckingham (R)   72.40%
  •   Virginia "Jennie Lou" Leeder (D)   27.59%

U.S. House of Representatives, District 10

Northwest and Central Austin | Pflugerville | Volente
  •   Tawana W. Cadien (D)   38.39%
  •   Bill Kelsey (L)   4.22%
  •   Michael McCaul (R)   57.37%

U.S. House of Representatives, District 17

Pflugerville | Wells Branch | Northwest Austin
  •   Bill Flores (R)   60.83%
  •   William Matta (D)   35.21%
  •   Clark Patterson (L)   3.94%

U.S House of Representatives, District 21

Southwest Austin | Buda | West San Marcos
  •   Antonio "Tony" Diaz (G)   2.40%
  •   Mark Loewe (L)   4.14%
  •   Lamar Smith (R)   57.04%
  •   Tom Wakely (D)   36.40%

U.S. House of Representatives, District 25

West Lake Hills | Bee Cave | Dripping Springs | Central Austin
  •   Loren Marc Schneiderman (L)   3.91%
  •   Kathi Thomas (D)   37.69%
  •   Roger Williams (R)   58.39%

U.S. House of Representatives, District 31

Georgetown | Hutto | Round Rock | Cedar Park | Leander | Northwest Austin
  •   Scott Ballard (L)   5.15%
  •   John Carter (R)   58.36%
  •   Mike Clark (D)   36.47%

U.S. House of Representatives, District 35

Austin | Kyle | San Marcos
  •   Lloyd Doggett (D)   63.05%
  •   Susan Narvaiz (R)   31.59%
  •   Rhett Rosenquest Smith (L)   3.29%
  •   Scott Trimble (G)   2.06%
Advertisement
Advertisement