DEMOCRATIC PARTY
Presidential candidates
- Hillary Clinton: www.hillaryclinton.com
- Roque “Rocky” De La Fuente: www.rocky2016.com
- Calvis L. Hawes
- Keith Judd
- Star Locke: www.starovertexas.com
- Martin J. O’Malley: https://martinomalley.com
- Bernie Sanders: www.voteberniesanders2016.com
- Willie L. Wilson: www.williewilson2016.com
Statewide candidates
- Railroad commissioner: Lon Burnam, Cody Garrett, Grady Yarbrough
- Justice, Supreme Court, Place 3: Mike Westergren
- Justice, Supreme Court, Place 5: Dori Contreras Garza
- Justice, Supreme Court, Place 9: Savannah Robinson
- Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 2: Lawrence “Larry” Meyers
- Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 5: Betsy Johnson
- Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 6: Robert E. Burns
County & district candidates
U.S. representative, District 10
Tawanna W. Cadien
Scot B. Gallaher
U.S. representative, District 22
Mark Gibson
A.R. Hassan
State representative, District 149
Demetria Smith
Hubert Vo *
Judge, Harris County Civil Court at Law, No. 1
George Barnstone
F. Richard Leach
Harris County commissioner, Precinct 3
Erik Michael Hassan
Jenifer Rene Pool
Harris County sheriff
Ed Gonzalez
Jerome Moore
Theodore “Ted” Perez
Jeff Stauber
Harris County district attorney
Kim Ogg
Lloyd Wayne Oliver
Morris Overstreet
District judge, 11th Judicial District
Rabeea Collier
Kristen Hawkins
Jim Lewis
District judge, 61st Judicial District
Julie Countiss
Fredericka Phillips
Dion Ramos
District judge, 165th Judicial District
Ursula A. Hall
Josefina Rendon
District judge, 174th Judicial District
Hazel B. Jones
Mack McInnis
Raul Rodriguez
District judge, 176th Judicial District
Nikita “Niki” Harmon
Shawna L. Reagin
District judge, 177th Judicial District
Robert Johnson
David L. Singer
District judge, 179th Judicial District
Stephen Aslett
Randy Roll
District judge, 215th Judicial District
Jonathan C.C. Day
Elaine Palmer*
JoAnn Storey
Joshua A. Verde
District judge, 333rd Judicial District
Lisa Ketai
Daryl Moore
District judge, 351st Judicial District
Greg Glass
George Powell
REPUBLICAN PARTY
Presidential Candidates
- Jeb Bush: https://jeb2016.com
- Ben Carson: www.bencarson.com
- Chris Christie: www.chrischristie.com
- Ted Cruz: www.tedcruz.org
- Carly Fiorina: www.carlyfiorina.com
- Lindsey Graham: www.lindseygraham.com
- Elizabeth Gray
- Mike Huckabee: www.mikehuckabee.com
- John R. Kasich: www.johnkasich.com
- Rand Paul: www.randpaul.com
- Marco Rubio: https://marcorubio.com
- Rick Santorum: www.ricksantorum.com
- Donald J. Trump: www.donaldjtrump.com
Statewide candidates
- Railroad commissioner: Lance N. Christian, Wayne Christian, Gary Gates, John Greytok, Ron Hale, Doug Jeffrey, Weston Martinez
- Justice, Supreme Court, Place 3: Debra Lehrmann (incumbent), Michael Massengale
- Justice, Supreme Court, Place 5: Paul Green (incumbent), Rick Green,
- Justice, Supreme Court, Place 9: Eve Guzman (incumbent), Joe Pool
- Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 2: Mary Lou Keel, Chris Oldner, Ray Wheless
- Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 5: Sid Harle, Steve Smith, Scott Walker, Brent Webster
- Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 6: Richard Davis, Michael E. Keasler (incumbent)
County & district candidates
- U.S. representative, District 7
John Culberson
Maria Espinoza
James Lloyd
- Fort Bend County constable, Precinct 3
Rob W. Cook
John Miller
John Minchew
Wayne Thompson
- Harris County commissioner, Precinct 3
Steve Radack*
Sam “Tejas” Texas
- Harris County sheriff
Paul Day
Ron Hickman*
Carl Pittman
- Harris County attorney
Chris Carmona
Jim Leitner
- Waller County sheriff
Terry Hall
R. Glenn Smith*
- Waller County tax collector-assessor
Ellen Contreras Shelburne
Maria Vargas
- Judge, County Civil Court at Law, No. 1
Clyde Raymond Leuchtag*
Gloria Cantu Minnick
- District judge, 80th Judicial District
Will Archer
Ken Shortreed
- District judge, 125th Judicial District
Sharon Hemphill
L.A. Olson
- District judge, 151st Judicial District
Jeff Hastings
Aaron Gabriel Adams
- District judge, 178th Judicial District
Xavier Alfaro
Nile Bailey Copeland
Phil Gommels
Bash Sharma
- District judge, 339th Judicial District
Antonio Benavides
Mary McFaden
- District judge, 400th Judicial District
Joshua Estes
Maggie Jaramillo*