Where to see live music in September and October in The Woodlands area

0

Felix Cavaliere’s Rascals

Dosey Doe Big Barn

25911 I-45 N., The Woodlands
281-367-3774
www.doseydoe.com

September
12
Popa Chubby Band, 8:30 p.m.
14 Kevin Galloway, 8:30 p.m.
15 Hot Club of Cowtown, 7 p.m.
18 Sons of the Pioneers, 7:30 p.m.
19-20 Kenny G, 8:30 p.m.
21 Johnny Bush and The Bandoleros, 8:30 p.m.
22 Steve Wariner, 7:30 p.m.
25 Gino Vannelli, 8 p.m.
26 Carbon Leaf, 8:30 p.m.
27 Jackopierce, 8:30 p.m.
28 The Subdudes, 8:30 p.m.

October
1
Steven Page, 7:30 p.m.
3 MacPowell and The Family Reunion, 8:30 p.m.
4 Croce Plays Croce, 8:30 p.m.
5 Billy Crockett, Kylie Rae Harris and Josh Grider, 8 p.m.
6 Gretchen Peters, 7 p.m.
7 First Monday Java Jazz, 7:30 p.m.
10 David Ball, 8:30 p.m.
11 Judy Collins, 8:30 p.m.
12 Cory Morrow, 8:30 p.m.

The Quebe Sisters

Main Street Crossing

111 W. Main St., Tomball
281-290-0431
www.mainstreetcrossing.com

September
11
Ellis Paul, 8 p.m.
12 Mike Zito, 8 p.m.
13 Blues Brothers tribute, 8 p.m.
14 Del Castillo, 8 p.m.
18 Blond-ish, 8 p.m.
19 Walt Wilkins and Susan Gibbons, 8 p.m.
20 John Sebastian, 8 p.m.
21 Michael Grimm, 8 p.m.
24 The Quebe Sisters, 8 p.m.
26 Radio Duran, 8 p.m.
27 Riders in the Sky, 8 p.m.
28 Already Gone, 5:30 p.m., 9:30 p.m.

October
1
Ty Herndon with Gary Kyle, 8 p.m.
3 Restless Heart, 8 p.m.
4 Mike and the Moonpies, 8 p.m.
5 Level One Band, 8 p.m.
8 Shelee Coley with Field of Bronze, 7:30 p.m.

Genuwine Tasting Room

6503 FM 1488, Ste. 401, Magnolia
832-934-2675
www.mygenuwine.com

September
10
Jazz on the Northside, 7 p.m.
13 Ken Gaines, 7:30 p.m.
14 Nobody’s Fool Trio, 7:30 p.m.
17 Jazz on the Northside, 7 p.m.
20 Ronnie Corbin, 7:30 p.m.
21 Vintage Reserve, 7:30 p.m.
24 Jazz on the Northside, 7 p.m.
27 Magpie and Loon, 7:30 p.m.
28 Woody Witt Jazz Quintet, 7:30 p.m.

October
1
Jazz on the Northside, 7 p.m.
5 Dan Crump, 7:30 p.m.
8 Jazz on the Northside, 7 p.m.
11 Winston Cook, 7:30 p.m.
12 The Two Black Guys, 7:30 p.m.

Jimmie Hunter

The Refuge Bar and Bistro

24 Waterway Ave., Ste. 110, The Woodlands
713-389-5674
www.refugeinthewoodlands.com

September
13
Yelba, 8 p.m.
14 Unique Soul Band, 8 p.m.
20 Jimmie Hunter, 8 p.m.
21 Billy Pope, 8 p.m.
27 Yelba, 8 p.m.
28 J-Walkers, 8 p.m.

October
4 Jimmie Hunter, 8 p.m.
5 Louis Lamb, 8 p.m.
11 Yelba, 8 p.m.
12 Unique Soul Band, 8 p.m.

Baker Street Pub and Grill

25 Waterway Ave., Ste 100, The Woodlands
281-362-7431

September
12
Zach Tate, 10 p.m.
13 OMG, 10 p.m.
14 Fal Skye, 10 p.m.
19 Goodnight Copilot, 10 p.m.
20 Sonic Seduction, 10 p.m.
21 Adrenaline, 10 p.m.
26 Snafu, 10 p.m.
27 Flashpoint, 10 p.m.
28 Shekere Latin, 10 p.m.

October
3 Vertigo, 10 p.m.
4 The Mockingbirds, 10 p.m.
5 Fidelity Maxx, 10 p.m.
10 Sol Flair, 10 p.m.
11 The Midnight Release, 10 p.m.
12 The Max, 10 p.m.

The Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion

2005 Lake Robbins Drive, The Woodlands
281-364-3010
www.woodlandscenter.org

September
11
Houston Symphony: A Symphony of Heroes, 7:30 p.m.
21 Peter Frampton with Jason Bonham’s Led Zeppelin Evening, 7:30 p.m.
22 Iron Maiden with The Raven Age, 7:30 p.m.
27 Game of Thrones Live Concert Experience, 8 p.m.
29 Meek Mill and Future, 7 p.m.

October
12
Casting Crowns with Kari Jobe, Cody  Carnes and Jamie Kimmett, 7 p.m.

Joel’s Garage

Concert in the Park

2505 Lake Woodlands Drive, The Woodlands
281-210-3950
www.thewoodlandstownship-tx.gov

September
15
Gary Michael Dahl, 6 p.m.
22 The Blue Grooves, 6 p.m.

October
6
Joel’s Garage, 6 p.m.
13 Nightbird, 6 p.m.
20 Brian Loftin Band, 6 p.m.

Share this story
COMMENT

Leave A Reply

Back to top