Where to see live music in The Woodlands area in June and July

0

Baker Street Pub and Grill

25 Waterway Ave., The Woodlands
281-362-7431
www.bakerstreetpub.com

June
13: Goodtime Muffin, 10 p.m.
14: Swagger, 10 p.m.
15: Rapture, 10 p.m.
20: Sol Flair, 10 p.m.
21: Fal Skye, 10 p.m.
22: Fidelity Maxx, 10 p.m.
27: Zach Tate, 10 p.m.
28: Lucid, 10 p.m.
29: Sol Flair, 10 p.m.

July
5: Bad Boyfriend, 10 p.m.
6: Adrenaline, 10 p.m.

The Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion

2005 Lake Robbins Drive, The Woodlands
281-364-3010
www.woodlandscenter.org

June
14: Hootie & The Blowfish with special guest Barenaked Ladies, 7:30 p.m.
15: “Weird Al” Yankovic, 8 p.m.
21: Shinedown, 6:30 p.m.
23: Rockstar Energy Drink Disrupt Festival, 1:30 p.m.
28: Train and Goo Goo Dolls, 7 p.m.
29: Thomas Rhett with Dustin Lynch, Russell Dickerson and Rhett Akins, 7 p.m.

July
6: Summer Block Party, 6 p.m.
7: Santana with The Doobie Brothers, 7 p.m.

The Dosey Doe Big Barn

25911 I-45 N., The Woodlands
281-367-3774
www.doseydoe.com

June
12: Dalton Domino, 8 p.m.
13: Adam Hood, 8:30 p.m.
14: Suzy Bogguss, 8:30 p.m.
15: Prophets & Outlaws, 8:30 p.m.
16: Camp showcase, 6 p.m.
19: The Black Lillies, 8 p.m.
20: Jason Eady and Courtney Patton, 8:30 p.m.
21: Paul Gilbert, 8:30 p.m.
22: Rippingtons, 8:30 p.m.
23: John Schneider, 7:30 p.m.
26: Terry McBride, 8 p.m.
27: Bart Crow , 8:30 p.m.
28: Texicana Mamas, 8:30 p.m.
29 Lorrie Morgan, 8:30 p.m.

July
6: Van Wilks, 8:30 p.m.
10: Lil Ed and the Blues Imperials, 8 p.m.

Genuwine Tasting Room

6503 FM 1488, Ste. 401, Magnolia
832-934-2675
www.mygenuwine.com

June
11: Jazz on the Northside with Sheri Lavo and Friends, 7 p.m.
14: Ken Gaines, 7:30 p.m.
15: Woody Witt Jazz Quintet, 7:30 p.m.
18: Jazz on the Northside with Sheri Lavo and Friends, 7 p.m.
21: Winston Cook, 7:30 p.m.
22: Louis Lamb and the Gentle Lamb Experience, 8 p.m.
25: Jazz on the Northside with Sheri Lavo and Friends, 7 p.m.
28: Guillermo Serpas, 7:30 p.m.
29: Nobody’s Fool Trio, 7:30 p.m.

July
2: Jazz on the Northside with Sheri Lavo and Friends, 7: p.m.
5: Mark Houlter, 7:30 p.m.
6: The Two Black Guys, 7:30 p.m.

Main Street Crossing

111 W. Main St., Tomball
281-290-0431
www.mainstreetcrossing.com

June
12: Drew Kennedy and Josh Grider live album release show, 8 p.m.
13: Chely Wright, 8 p.m.
14: Gary Morris, 8 p.m.
15: Bruce Robison and Kelly Willis Honky Tonk Tour, 8 p.m.
19: Buddy Holly/Chuck Berry tribute by Two Tons of Steel, 8 p.m.
20: Zane Williams, 8 p.m.
21: Mark Chesnutt, 8 p.m.
22: Mark Chesnutt, 8 p.m.
25: Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers, 8 p.m.
26: Max Stalling with Heather Stalling, 8 p.m.
27: Cool Freddie E and the Crew, 7:30 p.m.
28: Gene Watson, 8 p.m.
29: Hamilton Loomis, 8 p.m.

July
9: Dale Watson, 8 p.m.
10-11: Glen Templeton, 8 p.m.
12: Rod Stewart tribute, Vagablonde, 8 p.m.

The Refuge Bar and Bistro

24 Waterway Ave., Ste. 110, The Woodlands
713-389-5674
www.refugeinthewoodlands.com

June
14: Louis Lamb, 8 p.m.
15: Unique Soul Band, 8 p.m.
21: Jimmie Hunter, 8 p.m.
22: Billy Pope, 8 p.m.
28: Yelba, 8 p.m.
29: The Others, 8 p.m.

July
5: Jimmie Hunter, 8 p.m.
6: Louis Lamb, 8 p.m.
12: Yelba, 8 p.m.
13: Unique Soul Band, 8 p.m.
19: Jimmie Hunter, 8 p.m.
20: Billy Pope, 8 p.m.

Waterway Nights

31 Waterway Square Place, The Woodlands
281-210-3800
www.thewoodlandstownship-tx.gov

June
15: Time Warp, 6:30 p.m.
22: Face This Way, 6:30 p.m.
29: Breakfast at Tiffany’s, 6:30 p.m.

Share this story
COMMENT

Leave A Reply

Back to top