Live music calendar: where to catch a show in The Woodlands area in May and June

0

Live music in and around The Woodlands

Dosey-Doe

25911 I-45 N., The Woodlands
281-367-3774
www.doseydoe.com

May
16:
Tyler Hilton and Ryan Cabrera, 8:30 p.m.
17: Alicia Witt, 8:30 p.m.
18: Craig Wayne Boyd and Lucas Hoge, 8:30 p.m.
19: Satisfaction, 7:30 p.m.
20: Lee Dewyze, 7:30 p.m.
23: Kelley Mickwee, Cas Haley, Phoebe Hunt, 8:30 p.m.
24: Blackhawk, 8:30 p.m.
25: David Benoit and Marc Antoine, 8:30 p.m.
29: Davy Knowles, 7:30 p.m.
31: Allman Anthology, 8:30 p.m.

June
2:
Ana Popovic, 7:30 p.m.
6: Jason Boland, 8:30 p.m.
7: Gary Kyle, Heather Rayleen and Freddie Pate, 8:30 p.m.
14: Suzy Bogguss, 8:30 p.m.

Wild Stallion Vineyard

5969 W. Rayford Road, Spring
281-803-9463
www.wildstallionvineyards.com

May
18:
Already Gone, 6 p.m.
25: Texas Flood, 6 p.m.

Genuwine Tasting Room

6503 FM 1488, Ste. 401, Magnolia
832-934-2675
www.mygenuwine.com

May
17:
Dan Crump, 7:30 p.m.
18: Dave Becker, 7:30 p.m.
24: April Spain, 7:30 p.m.
25: The Two Black Guys, 7:30 p.m.
31: Guillermo Serpa, 7:30 p.m.

June
1:
Vintage Reserve, 7:30 p.m.
8: Sheri Lavo and Ain’t Nobody’s Business, 7:30 p.m.
14: Ken Gaines, 7:30 p.m.
15: Woody Witt Jazz Quintet, 7:30 p.m.

Main Street Crossing

111 W. Main St., Tomball
281-290-0431
www.mainstreetcrossing.com

May
16:
Cody Canada, 8 p.m.
17: Crystal Bowersox, 8 p.m.
18: John Moreland, 8 p.m.
20: Darrell Scott, 8 p.m.
21: Texas Country and Red Dirt Encore, 8 p.m.
22: Johnny Cash tribute: “Walkin the Line,” 8 p.m.
23: Dean Dillon, 8 p.m.
24: Mark Jones, 8 p.m.
25: Van Halen tribute band, 8 p.m.
29: Mike McClure, 8 p.m.
30, 31: Junior Brown, 8 p.m.

June
1:
The Fab 5, 8 p.m.
4: Will Hoge Band, 8 p.m.
5: Dean Martin and Frank Sinatra tribute with Vince King, 8 p.m.
6: Doug Stone, 8 p.m.
7: Moe Bandy, 8 p.m.
8: Nightbird, 8 p.m.
12: Drew Kennedy and Josh Grider, 8 p.m.
13: Chely Wright, 8 p.m.
14: Gary Morris, 8 p.m.
15: Bruce Robison and Kelly Willis Honky Tonk Tour, 8 p.m.

Baker Street Pub and Grill

25 Waterway Ave., The Woodlands
281-362-7431
www.bakerstreetpub.com

May
16:
Sol Flair, 10 p.m.
17: The Slags, 10 p.m.
18: Kaos, 10 p.m.
23: Louis Adams Trio, 10 p.m.
24: OMG, 10 p.m.
25: Adrenaline, 10 p.m.
30: Dead Stereo, 10 p.m.
31: The Rikki’s, 10 p.m.

June
1: Flashpoint, 10 p.m.
6: Vertigo, 10 p.m.
7: Sick Duck, 10 p.m.
8: Safety Patrol, 10 p.m.
13: Goodtime Muffin, 10 p.m.

The Refuge Bar and Bistro

24 Waterway Ave., Ste. 110, The Woodlands
713-389-5674
www.refugeinthewoodlands.com

May
17:
Billy Pope, 8 p.m.
18: Unique Soul Band, 8 p.m.
24: Yelba, 8 p.m.
25: J-Walkers, 8 p.m.
31: Jimmie Hunter, 8 p.m.

June
1:
J-Walkers, 8 p.m.
7-8: Jimmie Hunter, 8 p.m.

Waterway Nights

31 Waterway Square Place, The Woodlands
281-210-3800
www.thewoodlandstownship-tx.gov

May
18:
Texas Joe Bailey and The Sweet Leaf Junction, 6:30 p.m.
25: Fidelity Maxx, 6:30 p.m.

The Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion

2005 Lake Robbins Drive, The Woodlands
281-364-3010
www.woodlandscenter.org

May
17: Dave Matthews Band, 8 p.m.
18: ZZ Top and Bad Company with Cheap Trick, 7 p.m.
22: Houston Grand Opera presents “La Boheme,” 8 p.m.
30: Houston Symphony, “How to Train Your Dragon,” 8 p.m.

June
1: Jimmy Buffett and the Coral Reefer Band, 8 p.m.
7: Texas Music Festival Orchestra, 8 p.m.
8: Houston Symphony, “An Evening with Frank Sinatra and Ella Fitzgerald,” 8 p.m.
9: Kidz Bop, 4 p.m.

Share this story
COMMENT

Leave A Reply

Back to top