Rep. Cecil Bell, R-Magnolia
- 2017 Legislature assignments: Land and Resource Management Committee (vice chairman), Special Purpose Districts Committee
- 2015 Legislature assignments: Appropriations Committee, Land and Resource Management Committee, Rules and Resolutions Committee
Rep. Leighton Schubert, R-Caldwell
- 2017 Legislature assignments: Energy Resources Committee, House Administration Committee, Special Purpose Districts Committee
- 2015 Legislature assignments: No assignments as Schubert was elected in 2016.
Rep. Mark Keough, R-The Woodlands
- 2017 Legislature assignments: Human Services Committee, International Trade and Intergovernmental Affairs Committee (vice chairman)
- 2015 Legislature assignments: Corrections Committee, Human Services Committee
Rep. Will Metcalf, R-Conroe
- 2017 Legislature assignments: Economic and Small Business Development Committee, Homeland Security and Public Safety Committee, Redistricting Committee
- 2015 Legislature assignments: Economic and Small Business Development Committee, Homeland Security and Public Safety Committee
Rep. Greg Bonnen, R-Friendswood
- 2017 Legislature assignments: Appropriations Committee, Energy Resources Committee
- 2015 Legislature assignments: Insurance Committee, Appropriations Committee
Rep. Dennis Bonnen, R-Angleton
- 2017 Legislature assignments: Culture, Recreation and Tourism Committee, Ways and Means Committee (chairman)
- 2015 Legislature assignments: Ways and Means Committee (chairman), Natural Resources Committee
Rep. Rick Miller, R-Sugar Land
- 2017 Legislature assignments: Appropriations Committee, Human Services Committee
- 2015 Legislature assignments: Appropriations Committee, Public Health Committee
Rep. Ron Reynolds, D-Missouri City
- 2017 Legislature assignments: Elections Committee, Environmental Regulation Committee
- 2015 Legislature assignments: Elections Committee, Environmental Regulation Committee
Rep. Ernest Bailes, R-Coldspring
- 2017 Legislature assignments: Economic and Small Business Development Committee, Land and Resource Management Committee, Rules and Resolutions Committee
- 2015 Legislature assignments: No assignments as Bailes was elected in 2016.
Rep. John Zerwas, R-Richmond
- 2017 Legislature assignments: Appropriations Committee (chairman)
- 2015 Legislature assignments: Higher Education Committee (chairman), Public Health Committee
Rep. Ed Thompson, R-Pearland
- 2017 Legislature assignments: Environmental Regulation Committee (vice chairman), Transportation Committee
- 2015 Legislature assignments: Environmental Regulation Committee, Land and Resource Management (vice chairman)
Rep. Phil Stephenson, R-Wharton
- 2017 Legislature assignments: Investment and Financial Services Committee (vice chairman), Ways and Means Committee
- 2015 Legislature assignments: Investments and Financial Services Committee, Pensions Committee
Rep. Kevin Roberts, R-Spring
- 2017 Legislature assignments: Appropriations Committee, County Affairs Committee, Texas Ports, Innovation and Infrastructure Committee
- 2015 Legislature assignments: No assignments as Roberts was elected in 2016.
Rep. Dan Huberty, R-Houston
- 2017 Legislature assignments: Pensions Committee, Public Education Committee (chairman)
- 2015 Legislature assignments: Calendars Committee, Public Education Committee, State Affairs Committee
Rep. Briscoe Cain, R-Deer Park
- 2017 Legislature assignments: Defense and Veterans' Affairs Committee, Juvenile Justice and Family Issues Committee
- 2015 Legislature assignments: No assignments as Cain was elected in 2016.
Rep. Dennis Paul, R-Houston
- 2017 Legislature assignments: Insurance Committee, Pensions Committee, Rules and Resolutions Committee, Texas Ports, Innovation and Infrastructure Committee (vice chairman)
- 2015 Legislature assignments: Insurance Committee, Pensions Committee
Rep. Tom Oliverson, R-Cypress
- 2017 Legislature assignments: House Administration Committee, Insurance Committee, Public Health Committee
- 2015 Legislature assignments: No assignments as Oliverson was elected in 2016.
Rep. Alma Allen, D-Houston
- 2017 Legislature assignments: Corrections Committee (vice chairwoman), Public Education Committee
- 2015 Legislature assignments: Corrections Committee, House Administration Committee, Public Education Committee (vice chairwoman)
Rep. Mike Schofield, R-Katy
- 2017 Legislature assignments: Judiciary and Civil Jurisprudence Committee, Juvenile Justice and Family Issues Committee
- 2015 Legislature assignments: Elections Committee, Judiciary and Civil Jurisprudence Committee
Rep. Jim Murphy, R-Houston
- 2017 Legislature assignments: Special Purpose Districts (chairman), Ways and Means Committee
- 2015 Legislature assignments: Ways and Means Committee, Corrections Committee (chairman)
Rep. Gary Elkins, R-Houston
- 2017 Legislature assignments: Government Transparency and Operations (chairman), Urban Affairs Committee
- 2015 Legislature assignments: Government Transparency and Operations (chairman), Urban Affairs Committee
Rep. Dwayne Bohac, R-Houston
- 2017 Legislature assignments: Ways and Means Committee, Public Education Committee
- 2015 Legislature assignments: Ways and Means Committee, Public Education Committee
Rep. Jarvis Johnson, D-Houston
- 2017 Legislature assignments: Homeland Security and Public Safety Committee, Urban Affairs Committee
- 2015 Legislature assignments: Appropriations Subcommittee on Articles I, IV and V (chairman)
Rep. Armando Walle, D-Houston
- 2017 Legislature assignments: Appropriations Committee, Energy Resources Committee
- 2015 Legislature assignments: Government Transparency and Operation (vice chairman), Appropriations Committee
Rep. Senfronia Thompson, D-Houston
- 2017 Legislature assignments: Licensing and Administrative Procedures Committee, Local and Consent Calendars Committee (chairwoman), State and Federal Power and Responsiblity Committee, Transportation Committee
- 2015 Legislature assignments: Judiciary and Civil Jurisprudence Committee, Licensing and Administrative Procedures Committee, Local and Consent Calendars Committee (chairwoman), Redistricting Committee
Rep. Harold Dutton, Jr., D-Houston
- 2017 Legislature assignments: Juvenile Justice and Family Issues Committee (chairman), Public Education Committee
- 2015 Legislature assignments: Juvenile Justice and Family Issues Committee (chairman), Public Education Committee
Rep. Hubert Vo, D-Houston
- 2017 Legislature assignments: Economic and Small Business Development Committee (vice chairman), House Administration Committee, Insurance Committee
- 2015 Legislature assignments: Economic and Small Business Development Committee, House Administration Committee, Insurance Committee
Rep. Valoree Swanson, R-Tomball
- 2017 Legislature assignments: Elections Committee, Human Services Committee
- 2015 Legislature assignments: No assignments as Swanson was elected in 2016.
For a full list of committee assignments, click here. Lists of Dallas and Austin legislator assignments are also available.